?

Log in

 
 
21 August 2007 @ 11:15 am
 


Do you have any pets?
A cat and a dog. They're pretty cool.

What color shirt are you wearing?
A bloooo tanktop with a dark bloooo hoodie thing.

Name three things that are physically close to you:
Post-its, a stapler, and look! A can of Diet Coke. Only it's not mine. It's someone else's. So are the stapler and the Post-its. But that wasn't really your question, was it?

What is the last book you read?
Deathly Hallows, I think. At least that's the last book I finished. The other book i'm reading is a book about Wallace Stevens for school.

Are you or were you a good student?
Yup.

What's your favorite sport?
Tennis? I suppose. It's really all I can play.
(quoted from Sky, cause I'll just say the same thing.

Do you enjoy sleeping late?
Eh, moderately. I like 9:00am. That's a good time. Is that late?

What's the weather like right now?
Very pretty and sunny, but cooold.

Who tells the best jokes?
My friend Melissa. And my other friend Lynn. Probably the two wittiest people I know.


What was the last thing you dreamed about?
Last night, I dreamed I went to this mall with a friend of mine (lauren) and her mom for New Year's eve, and we went to this bar, and I got carded, and then I had to pay for a drink at the door, even though I didn't really want that one, but it didn't matter because I ended up having a bunch of cash in my wallet that I didn't know I had. Oh, and then my dad drove me to this college somewhere where they were having a...game show or something? And I ran into a whole bunch of people from high school that I didn't really like. And I ate cheese fries.

Do you drive? If so, have you ever crashed?
Yup. And no. I had people crash behind me a couple weeks ago. That was crazy.

Do you believe in karma?
Yup.

Do you believe in luck?
I believe in serendipity. Which is kinda like luck, but not really.

Do you like your eggs scrambled or sunny side up?
Over easy, actually. With a piece of toast and applesauce. Mmmmmm.

Do you collect anything? If so, what?
Used to collect frogs. Weird. I still like frogs. But...meh.

Are you proud of yourself?
yup!

Are you reliable?
For the most part.

Have you ever given money to a bum?
Yeah. There's a guy that chills down in the cultural district during Christmas and we see him all the time when we leave shows. He's been down there for years. I usually slip him some change.

What's your favorite food?
uhmmm...That's hard cause I'm hungry right now. Ask later.

Have you ever had a secret admirer?
Oh man, yes. A good few. What I need is a NOTsecret admirer. That's not creepy. That'd be great, kthnx.

Do you like the smell of gasoline?
Heh yea.

Do like to draw?
Yesssss. Actually, I really like to paint. But drawing is part of that.

What's your favorite invention?
The computer!

Is your room messy?
Kinda--I just cleaned it, so it looks pretty good right now.

What do you like better: oranges or apples?
Oranges.

Do you give in easily?
Yeah, kinda. It depends on what we're talking about. Some things I'm really easy going about...other things I'm hardcore.

Are you a good guesser?
Nope.

Can you read other people's expressions?
Most of the time. Except when people are drunk. I have a hard time telling when people are drunk. And then I'm talking to them the next day about what we said last night, and they're all "dude, i was wasted" and I'm like "....I'm not talking to you any more."

Are you a bully?
Actually....sometimes, I think. Just toward my sisters. And...that's mild.

Do you have a job?
hahahaha Wendy's is OVER hahahahaha

What time did you wake up this morning?
9:15 ish

What did you eat for breakfast this morning?
Peanut butter and jelly toast, and a glass of milk, and a cup of coffee with hazelnut creamer cause it's gooooood.

When was the last time you showered?
Yesterday morning. Haven't gotten to that yet today.

What do you plan on doing tomorrow?
Wednesday...oh! We're going to my aunt's house for lunch, and then going to the ZOO. I hope it doesn't rain.

What's your favorite day of the week and why?
I've always liked Thursdays. I don't know why.

Do you have any nicknames?
Jules. Face. You. Nothing particularly endearing at the moment, i don't think.

Have you ever been scuba diving?
Nope.

What's your least favorite color?
Purple, actually. I hate it.

Is there someone you have been constantly thinking about? If yes, who?
Yes. I won't tell you. Because you'll laugh.

Would you ever go skydiving?
I...don't think so. No.

What toothpaste do you use?
Crest total somethingorother. It's minty. I like mint.

Do you enjoy challenges?
Always.

What's the worst injury you have had?
I guess when I sprained my ankle last christmas. Because then it turned out that I had a stress fracture in my foot and didn't know it, and had sharp pains in my foot months later. But i think that's over now.

What's the last movie you saw?
Wow, I don't know. I think...the Corpse Bride? Well, that's the last movie I saw for the first time. Yesterday I watched Jungle 2 Jungle for the 80,000th time. And it still amuses me.

What do you want to know about the future?
Just....if the decisions I make will leave me happy in the end.

What does your last text message say?
I don't really know. My phone is downstairs. But it's probably from Sky. Cause she's the only one who texts me these days.

Who was the last person you spoke over the phone to?
My roommate Ashley, just a few minutes ago.

What's your favorite school subject?
English and Art.

What's your least favorite school subject?
Science, omg.

Would you rather have money or love?
Love.

What is your dream vacation?
A roadtrip, cross-country, with my roommates and a sweet van.

What is your favorite animal?
I love birds. But I wouldn't want to have one. I like them in the wiiild.

Do you miss anyone right now?
...yes :(

What's the last sporting event you watched?
Um...football? On TV? And I went to a baseball game a couple of weeks ago.

Do you need to do laundry?
Ugh. Yes. Thanks for reminding me.

Do you listen to the radio?
ew no.

Where were you when 9/11 happened?
See Sky's LJ for my comment on this. If you really care.

What do you do when vending machines steal your money?
Bitch. And walk away.

Have you ever caught a butterfly?
Yeah.

What color are your bed sheets?
Green. With like....squares. Which totally doesn't match my room, which is red and brown. But whatever.

What's your ringtone?
It just rings. Like a phone is SUPPOSED to. Phones should not sing. They should ring. Kthnx.

Who was the last person to make you laugh?
My sister, playing some stupid computer game and making noises.

Do you have any obsessions right now?
I have too many things in my life right now to be obsessed about one thing.

Do you like things that glow in the dark?
No, actually, I hate glow in the dark stuff. I think it's stupid.

What's your favorite fruity scent?
omg oranges. And peaches. And anything citrus-y.

Do you watch cartoons?
Nope. I would if the good ones were still on. Like Hey Arnold. hahahahaha.

Have you ever sat on a roof?
Yup.

Have you ever been to a different country?
Um...Canada? And Mexico once, but only for like...twenty minutes. OMG I'M GOING TO SPAIN!

Name three people in the world you dislike:
Mariah Carey
Jay Leno
Lindsay Lohan

Has a rumor even been spread about you?
Yes.

Do you like sushi?
Not particularly.

Do you believe in magic?
In a young girl's heart? *dances*

Do you hold grudges?
Not really grudges. But when people make an impression on me...it usually sticks.