?

Log in

 
 
05 November 2007 @ 05:56 pm
Moo.  
Yayyyy I went to a farm in the Sevillian countryside last weekend with my host family and I met sheep and donkeys and pigs and picked mandarin oranges and ate them right off the tree.

It was brilliant.

And I wish internet access in Spain didn´t SUCK ASS so that I could show you pictures.

I dunno if you´ve seen them, but if you wanna, stop by http://www.flickr.com/photos/this_blackbird/collections and see lotsa pictures. There´s probably way too many, but I don´t have time to really and truly sort through them all, because uploading them is such a hastle I just go BLAH and upload them all. Recently I´ve been a little more selective...but what´s the fun in that?

But yeah. The country was awesome. All my friends went to Morocco, though, and got to ride camels. I´m looking at pictures now and feeling a little sad that I wasn´t there. But tonight we´re going to have a jar of tinto de verano (a kind of fizzy, lemony wine concotion that is second to Sangria, but still oh so good) and share stories.

I´m going to BARCELONA this weekend with my friends Krystal and Sam, and we are going to own the city, hands down. We will rock it. I am soooo excited.

And then I get to go to ENGLAND. And maybe meet Jai. But I don´t think it´s going to work out. But I´m going to see.

Wheeee I´m having so much fun. I think I want to travel lots more.

*nods*